support our work

Donate

Would you like to support the work of the Catholic Bishops' Conference of England and Wales? In this section you can make a secure online donation to help the work of the Bishops.

We support particular aspects of the mission of the Church with second collections in our parishes. We do this for:

World Communications DayDay for LifeHome Mission Sunday

These collections offer a vital source of income to support the Church’s work in these areas, so please promote, support and pray for this vital work.

We greatly appreciate the donations we receive from our supporters.

eZ debug

Clear cache:

Quick settings:

Debug: eZMySQLDB::query(0.000 ms) query number per page:0 Sep 15 2019 18:24:32
SET NAMES 'utf8'
Timing: Sep 15 2019 18:24:32
Module start 'content'
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/common_templates/design/common_templates/override/templates/block_item/frontpage_intro_rich3by1.tpl:8[1] Sep 15 2019 18:24:32
No such attribute for array(8): social_networking
Choose one of following: title, meta_keywords, meta_description, short_summary,
                         short_title, author, tags, category_override
Timing: Sep 15 2019 18:24:32
Module end 'content'
Error: eZTemplate:if Sep 15 2019 18:24:32
parser error @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:45
Not enough arguments at []
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:46[4] Sep 15 2019 18:24:32
parser error @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:46[4]
Unterminated tag "if" does not match tag "case"
Error: eZTemplate:if Sep 15 2019 18:24:32
parser error @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:52
Not enough arguments at []
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:53[4] Sep 15 2019 18:24:32
parser error @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:53[4]
Unterminated tag "if" does not match tag "case"
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:61[3] Sep 15 2019 18:24:32
parser error @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:61[3]
Unterminated tag "if" does not match tag "switch"
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:62[0] Sep 15 2019 18:24:32
parser error @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:62[0]
Unterminated tag "case" does not match tag "foreach"
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:70[0] Sep 15 2019 18:24:32
parser error @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:70[0]
Unterminated tag "if" does not match tag "default"
Warning: eZTemplate:switch @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:39[3] Sep 15 2019 18:24:32
No case match and no default case
Warning: eZTemplate:switch @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:39[3] Sep 15 2019 18:24:32
No case match and no default case
Error: Sep 15 2019 18:24:32
Not enough arguments passed to 'if' function.
Notice: PHP: E_NOTICE Sep 15 2019 18:24:32
Undefined index: case in /home/catholic/public_html/lib/eztemplate/classes/eztemplate.php on line 635
Warning: eZTemplate Sep 15 2019 18:24:32
Function "case" is not registered
Warning: eZTemplate:switch @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:39[3] Sep 15 2019 18:24:32
No case match and no default case
Warning: ezjscPacker::packFiles Sep 15 2019 18:24:32
Could not find: stylesheets/yui/build/calendar/assets/calendar.css
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_top.tpl:17[23] Sep 15 2019 18:24:32
No such attribute for object(eZContentObjectTreeNode): is_selected
Choose one of following: 
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_top.tpl:17[23] Sep 15 2019 18:24:32
No such attribute for object(eZContentObjectTreeNode): is_selected
Choose one of following: 
Notice: Sep 15 2019 18:24:32
Deprecated parameter "node_id" in treemenu template operator
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Sep 15 2019 18:24:32
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Sep 15 2019 18:24:32
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Sep 15 2019 18:24:32
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate Sep 15 2019 18:24:32
Unknown template variable 'node' in namespace ''
Timing: Sep 15 2019 18:24:32
Script end

Main resources:

Total runtime0.3207 sec
Peak memory usage23,808.0000 KB
Database Queries118

Timing points:

CheckpointStart (sec)Duration (sec)Memory at start (KB)Memory used (KB)
Module start 'content' 0.04560.1686 4,690.812512,948.8203
Module end 'content' 0.21430.1063 17,639.63284,182.0391
Script end 0.3206  21,821.6719 

Time accumulators:

 Accumulator Duration (sec) Duration (%) Count Average (sec)
Ini load
Load cache0.01073.3270290.0004
Check MTime0.00130.3909290.0000
Mysql Total
Mysql_queries0.071422.27561180.0006
Looping result0.00250.76851170.0000
Template Total0.266183.030.0887
Template load0.02668.304730.0089
String conversion in template resource0.00040.1166270.0000
Template parser: create text elements0.01113.4499270.0004
Template parser: remove whitespace0.00160.4999270.0001
Template parser: construct tree0.044113.7420270.0016
Template load and register function0.00541.6737120.0004
Template processing0.239474.657630.0798
states
state_id_array0.00160.506450.0003
state_identifier_array0.00160.506860.0003
Override
Cache load0.00842.6073350.0002
Sytem overhead
Fetch class attribute name0.00531.663620.0027
Fetch class attribute can translate value0.00070.205830.0002
class_abstraction
Instantiating content class attribute0.00000.005320.0000
XML
Image XML parsing0.00200.613730.0007
General
dbfile0.00050.1681240.0000
String conversion0.00010.0343280.0000
Note: percentages do not add up to 100% because some accumulators overlap

Time used to render debug report: 0.0004 secs