Introduction

Images

Our image galleries aim to reflect the prayerful and pastoral work of the Bishops and the life of the Catholic Church in England and Wales. Here you can scroll through our latest 30 photos. For more of our wide range of images - over 145,000 - check out our our excellent Flickr photostream where the photos have been viewed almost 30 million times > flickr.com/catholicism.

eZ debug

Clear cache:

Quick settings:

Debug: eZMySQLDB::query(0.000 ms) query number per page:0 Jul 23 2019 11:24:29
SET NAMES 'utf8'
Timing: Jul 23 2019 11:24:29
Module start 'content'
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/common_templates/design/common_templates/override/templates/block_item/frontpage_intro_rich3by1.tpl:8[1] Jul 23 2019 11:24:29
No such attribute for array(8): social_networking
Choose one of following: title, meta_keywords, meta_description, short_summary,
                         short_title, author, tags, category_override
Timing: Jul 23 2019 11:24:29
Module end 'content'
Error: eZTemplate:if Jul 23 2019 11:24:29
parser error @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:45
Not enough arguments at []
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:46[4] Jul 23 2019 11:24:29
parser error @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:46[4]
Unterminated tag "if" does not match tag "case"
Error: eZTemplate:if Jul 23 2019 11:24:29
parser error @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:52
Not enough arguments at []
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:53[4] Jul 23 2019 11:24:29
parser error @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:53[4]
Unterminated tag "if" does not match tag "case"
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:61[3] Jul 23 2019 11:24:29
parser error @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:61[3]
Unterminated tag "if" does not match tag "switch"
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:62[0] Jul 23 2019 11:24:29
parser error @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:62[0]
Unterminated tag "case" does not match tag "foreach"
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:70[0] Jul 23 2019 11:24:29
parser error @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:70[0]
Unterminated tag "if" does not match tag "default"
Warning: eZTemplate:switch @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:39[3] Jul 23 2019 11:24:29
No case match and no default case
Warning: eZTemplate:switch @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:39[3] Jul 23 2019 11:24:29
No case match and no default case
Error: Jul 23 2019 11:24:29
Not enough arguments passed to 'if' function.
Notice: PHP: E_NOTICE Jul 23 2019 11:24:29
Undefined index: case in /home/catholic/public_html/lib/eztemplate/classes/eztemplate.php on line 635
Warning: eZTemplate Jul 23 2019 11:24:29
Function "case" is not registered
Warning: eZTemplate:switch @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:39[3] Jul 23 2019 11:24:29
No case match and no default case
Warning: ezjscPacker::packFiles Jul 23 2019 11:24:29
Could not find: stylesheets/yui/build/calendar/assets/calendar.css
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_top.tpl:17[23] Jul 23 2019 11:24:29
No such attribute for object(eZContentObjectTreeNode): is_selected
Choose one of following: 
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_top.tpl:17[23] Jul 23 2019 11:24:29
No such attribute for object(eZContentObjectTreeNode): is_selected
Choose one of following: 
Notice: Jul 23 2019 11:24:29
Deprecated parameter "node_id" in treemenu template operator
Error: eZTemplate Jul 23 2019 11:24:29
Unknown template variable 'node' in namespace ''
Timing: Jul 23 2019 11:24:29
Script end

Main resources:

Total runtime0.2310 sec
Peak memory usage22,016.0000 KB
Database Queries63

Timing points:

CheckpointStart (sec)Duration (sec)Memory at start (KB)Memory used (KB)
Module start 'content' 0.04080.0974 4,690.109411,009.5781
Module end 'content' 0.13830.0926 15,699.68754,077.1250
Script end 0.2309  19,776.8125 

Time accumulators:

 Accumulator Duration (sec) Duration (%) Count Average (sec)
Ini load
Load cache0.00873.7815280.0003
Check MTime0.00120.5017280.0000
Mysql Total
Mysql_queries0.040117.3513630.0006
Looping result0.00150.6386600.0000
Template Total0.177877.030.0593
Template load0.023910.331130.0080
String conversion in template resource0.00040.1585260.0000
Template parser: create text elements0.00893.8564260.0003
Template parser: remove whitespace0.00130.5662260.0001
Template parser: construct tree0.040017.3323260.0015
Template load and register function0.00572.4722120.0005
Template processing0.153966.634130.0513
states
state_id_array0.00040.160720.0002
state_identifier_array0.00090.390030.0003
Override
Cache load0.00552.3832270.0002
Sytem overhead
Fetch class attribute name0.00562.443420.0028
class_abstraction
Instantiating content class attribute0.00000.008320.0000
General
dbfile0.00030.1101120.0000
String conversion0.00010.0403270.0000
Note: percentages do not add up to 100% because some accumulators overlap

Time used to render debug report: 0.0003 secs