Introduction

Images

Our image galleries aim to reflect the prayerful and pastoral work of the Bishops and the life of the Catholic Church in England and Wales. Here you can scroll through our latest 30 photos. For more of our wide range of images - over 145,000 - check out our our excellent Flickr photostream where the photos have been viewed almost 30 million times > flickr.com/catholicism.

eZ debug

Clear cache:

Quick settings:

Debug: eZMySQLDB::query(0.000 ms) query number per page:0 Sep 15 2019 18:19:19
SET NAMES 'utf8'
Timing: Sep 15 2019 18:19:19
Module start 'content'
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/common_templates/design/common_templates/override/templates/block_item/frontpage_intro_rich3by1.tpl:8[1] Sep 15 2019 18:19:19
No such attribute for array(8): social_networking
Choose one of following: title, meta_keywords, meta_description, short_summary,
                         short_title, author, tags, category_override
Timing: Sep 15 2019 18:19:19
Module end 'content'
Error: eZTemplate:if Sep 15 2019 18:19:19
parser error @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:45
Not enough arguments at []
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:46[4] Sep 15 2019 18:19:19
parser error @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:46[4]
Unterminated tag "if" does not match tag "case"
Error: eZTemplate:if Sep 15 2019 18:19:19
parser error @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:52
Not enough arguments at []
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:53[4] Sep 15 2019 18:19:19
parser error @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:53[4]
Unterminated tag "if" does not match tag "case"
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:61[3] Sep 15 2019 18:19:19
parser error @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:61[3]
Unterminated tag "if" does not match tag "switch"
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:62[0] Sep 15 2019 18:19:19
parser error @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:62[0]
Unterminated tag "case" does not match tag "foreach"
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:70[0] Sep 15 2019 18:19:19
parser error @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:70[0]
Unterminated tag "if" does not match tag "default"
Warning: eZTemplate:switch @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:39[3] Sep 15 2019 18:19:19
No case match and no default case
Warning: eZTemplate:switch @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:39[3] Sep 15 2019 18:19:19
No case match and no default case
Error: Sep 15 2019 18:19:19
Not enough arguments passed to 'if' function.
Notice: PHP: E_NOTICE Sep 15 2019 18:19:19
Undefined index: case in /home/catholic/public_html/lib/eztemplate/classes/eztemplate.php on line 635
Warning: eZTemplate Sep 15 2019 18:19:19
Function "case" is not registered
Warning: eZTemplate:switch @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:39[3] Sep 15 2019 18:19:19
No case match and no default case
Warning: ezjscPacker::packFiles Sep 15 2019 18:19:19
Could not find: stylesheets/yui/build/calendar/assets/calendar.css
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_top.tpl:17[23] Sep 15 2019 18:19:19
No such attribute for object(eZContentObjectTreeNode): is_selected
Choose one of following: 
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_top.tpl:17[23] Sep 15 2019 18:19:19
No such attribute for object(eZContentObjectTreeNode): is_selected
Choose one of following: 
Notice: Sep 15 2019 18:19:19
Deprecated parameter "node_id" in treemenu template operator
Error: eZTemplate Sep 15 2019 18:19:19
Unknown template variable 'node' in namespace ''
Timing: Sep 15 2019 18:19:19
Script end

Main resources:

Total runtime0.2182 sec
Peak memory usage21,760.0000 KB
Database Queries63

Timing points:

CheckpointStart (sec)Duration (sec)Memory at start (KB)Memory used (KB)
Module start 'content' 0.03830.0861 4,690.812511,009.6563
Module end 'content' 0.12440.0937 15,700.46884,078.2734
Script end 0.2181  19,778.7422 

Time accumulators:

 Accumulator Duration (sec) Duration (%) Count Average (sec)
Ini load
Load cache0.00823.7603280.0003
Check MTime0.00110.4963280.0000
Mysql Total
Mysql_queries0.037817.3082630.0006
Looping result0.00150.6834600.0000
Template Total0.169177.530.0564
Template load0.02179.921430.0072
String conversion in template resource0.00030.1498260.0000
Template parser: create text elements0.00884.0176260.0003
Template parser: remove whitespace0.00130.5802260.0000
Template parser: construct tree0.038717.7376260.0015
Template load and register function0.00532.4208120.0004
Template processing0.147467.523430.0491
states
state_id_array0.00050.221820.0002
state_identifier_array0.00080.380930.0003
Override
Cache load0.00492.2357270.0002
Sytem overhead
Fetch class attribute name0.00442.012120.0022
class_abstraction
Instantiating content class attribute0.00000.006420.0000
General
dbfile0.00020.0736120.0000
String conversion0.00010.0401270.0000
Note: percentages do not add up to 100% because some accumulators overlap

Time used to render debug report: 0.0003 secs