09/12/2008

Bishops welcome promising new adult stem cell treatments

The Catholic Bishops’ Conference of England and Wales welcomed promising new adult stem cell treatments for patients suffering from heart disease and strokes.

Read More

07/12/2008

Cardinal offers prayers for Russian Orthodox Patriarch Alexy II

Cardinal offers prayers for Russian Orthodox Patriarch Alexy II

Read More

03/12/2008

Cardinal joins Christian leaders in calling for an end to the humanitarian crisis in the Democratic Republic of Congo

Cardinal joins Christian leaders in calling for an end to the humanitarian crisis in the Democratic Republic of Congo

Read More

01/12/2008

Catholic Schools, Children of Other Faiths and Community Cohesion: Loving Tenderly, Acting Justly, Walking Humbly

The document Cherishing Education for Human Growth has been launched by the Catholic Education Service for England and Wales (CESEW) on behalf of the Catholic Bishops' Conference of England and Wales.

Read More

01/12/2008

Installation of Bishop Tom Burns as 11th Bishop of Menevia

The installation of Bishop Tom Burns as the 11th Bishop of Menevia takes place during Mass in St Joseph’s Cathedral, Swansea, on Monday 1 December 2008 at 1130.

Read More

19/11/2008

A Glimpse of Heaven

Great Catholic Churches of England and Wales: THE DVD.

Read More

17/11/2008

Catholic Bishops’ Conference and Church of England House of Bishops join together for second bi-lateral meeting

The meeting takes the form of a spiritual retreat reflecting on the office and ministry of bishops as Christ’s disciples.

Read More

28/10/2008

Statement from Archbishop Peter Smith on the Human Fertilisation and Embryology Bill (3rd reading)

It is deeply disturbing that the Human Fertilisation and Embryology Bill will allow the creation of human animal hybrid embryos and cloned human embryos.

Read More

24/09/2008

Cardinal Tauran calls for Christians and Muslims to unite in upholding the dignity of the family

Cardinal Tauran calls for Christians and Muslims to unite in upholding the dignity of the family

Read More

18/09/2008

Twenty-two venues host ‘The Little Flower’s’ relics

Twenty-two venues host ‘The Little Flower’s’ relics

Read More

25/07/2008

Cardinal Cormac Murphy-O’Connor’s address to Anglican bishops at the Lambeth Conference, Canterbury

Cardinal Cormac Murphy-O’Connor’s address to Anglican bishops at the Lambeth Conference, Canterbury

Read More

24/06/2008

Bishops extend warm welcome to the new Latin Patriarch of Jerusalem

Bishops extend warm welcome to the new Latin Patriarch of Jerusalem

Read More

28/05/2008

Vatican cardinal discusses the risks and opportunities presented by interreligious dialogue at London theological college

Vatican cardinal discusses the risks and opportunities presented by interreligious dialogue at London theological college

Read More

23/05/2008

Cardinal and other religious leaders meet Dalai Lama

Cardinal and other religious leaders meet Dalai Lama

Read More

18/05/2008

Catholic leaders back adult stem cell research with grant

Catholic leaders back adult stem cell research with grant

Read More

16/05/2008

Scientists and Bishops meet to discuss ethics of embryonic stem cell research

Scientists and Bishops meet to discuss ethics of embryonic stem cell research

Read More

24/04/2008

Vatican clarifies Holydays of Obligation for Extraordinary Form

Vatican clarifies Holydays of Obligation for Extraordinary Form

Read More

24/04/2008

Custodian of the Holy Land calls on UK Christians to visit the region to support their brothers and sisters in Christ

Custodian of the Holy Land calls on UK Christians to visit the region to support their brothers and sisters in Christ

Read More

31/03/2008

The Ordination of Bishop Michael Campbell at St Peter’s Cathedral, Lancaster

The Ordination of Bishop Michael Campbell at St Peter’s Cathedral, Lancaster

Read More

02/03/2008

Requiescat in Pace: Rt Rev Kevin Dunn, Bishop of Hexham and Newcastle

Bishop Kevin has died very peacefully in the Freeman Hospital, Newcastle upon Tyne, at 9.30pm on Saturday 1st March.

Read More

eZ debug

Clear cache:

Quick settings:

Debug: eZMySQLDB::query(0.000 ms) query number per page:0 Oct 22 2019 13:52:46
SET NAMES 'utf8'
Timing: Oct 22 2019 13:52:46
Module start 'content'
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/common_templates/design/common_templates/override/templates/full/innerpage.tpl:31[12] Oct 22 2019 13:52:46
Variable 'page_limit' is already defined.
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/common_templates/design/common_templates/override/templates/full/innerpage.tpl:31[12] Oct 22 2019 13:52:46
Variable 'children' is already defined.
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/common_templates/design/common_templates/override/templates/full/innerpage.tpl:31[12] Oct 22 2019 13:52:46
Variable 'children_count' is already defined.
Timing: Oct 22 2019 13:52:46
Module end 'content'
Error: eZTemplate:if Oct 22 2019 13:52:46
parser error @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:45
Not enough arguments at []
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:46[4] Oct 22 2019 13:52:46
parser error @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:46[4]
Unterminated tag "if" does not match tag "case"
Error: eZTemplate:if Oct 22 2019 13:52:46
parser error @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:52
Not enough arguments at []
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:53[4] Oct 22 2019 13:52:46
parser error @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:53[4]
Unterminated tag "if" does not match tag "case"
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:61[3] Oct 22 2019 13:52:46
parser error @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:61[3]
Unterminated tag "if" does not match tag "switch"
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:62[0] Oct 22 2019 13:52:46
parser error @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:62[0]
Unterminated tag "case" does not match tag "foreach"
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:70[0] Oct 22 2019 13:52:46
parser error @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:70[0]
Unterminated tag "if" does not match tag "default"
Warning: eZTemplate:switch @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:39[3] Oct 22 2019 13:52:46
No case match and no default case
Warning: eZTemplate:switch @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:39[3] Oct 22 2019 13:52:46
No case match and no default case
Error: Oct 22 2019 13:52:46
Not enough arguments passed to 'if' function.
Notice: PHP: E_NOTICE Oct 22 2019 13:52:46
Undefined index: case in /home/catholic/public_html/lib/eztemplate/classes/eztemplate.php on line 635
Warning: eZTemplate Oct 22 2019 13:52:46
Function "case" is not registered
Warning: eZTemplate:switch @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:39[3] Oct 22 2019 13:52:46
No case match and no default case
Warning: ezjscPacker::packFiles Oct 22 2019 13:52:46
Could not find: stylesheets/yui/build/calendar/assets/calendar.css
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_top.tpl:17[23] Oct 22 2019 13:52:46
No such attribute for object(eZContentObjectTreeNode): is_selected
Choose one of following: 
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_top.tpl:17[23] Oct 22 2019 13:52:46
No such attribute for object(eZContentObjectTreeNode): is_selected
Choose one of following: 
Notice: Oct 22 2019 13:52:46
Deprecated parameter "node_id" in treemenu template operator
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Oct 22 2019 13:52:47
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Oct 22 2019 13:52:47
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Oct 22 2019 13:52:47
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Oct 22 2019 13:52:47
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Oct 22 2019 13:52:47
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Oct 22 2019 13:52:47
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Oct 22 2019 13:52:47
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Oct 22 2019 13:52:47
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Oct 22 2019 13:52:47
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Oct 22 2019 13:52:47
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Oct 22 2019 13:52:47
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Oct 22 2019 13:52:47
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Oct 22 2019 13:52:47
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Oct 22 2019 13:52:47
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Oct 22 2019 13:52:47
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Oct 22 2019 13:52:47
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Oct 22 2019 13:52:47
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Oct 22 2019 13:52:47
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Oct 22 2019 13:52:47
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate Oct 22 2019 13:52:47
Unknown template variable 'node' in namespace ''
Timing: Oct 22 2019 13:52:47
Script end

Main resources:

Total runtime1.1367 sec
Peak memory usage36,608.0000 KB
Database Queries608

Timing points:

CheckpointStart (sec)Duration (sec)Memory at start (KB)Memory used (KB)
Module start 'content' 0.04040.4294 4,690.703113,333.7422
Module end 'content' 0.46980.6668 18,024.445316,241.3906
Script end 1.1366  34,265.8359 

Time accumulators:

 Accumulator Duration (sec) Duration (%) Count Average (sec)
Ini load
Load cache0.00840.7383280.0003
Check MTime0.00110.0957280.0000
Mysql Total
Mysql_queries0.495143.55406080.0008
Looping result0.03463.04136070.0001
Template Total1.086795.630.3622
Template load0.02221.953630.0074
String conversion in template resource0.00040.0338270.0000
Template parser: create text elements0.01040.9120270.0004
Template parser: remove whitespace0.00160.1414270.0001
Template parser: construct tree0.04774.1942270.0018
Template load and register function0.00670.5866120.0006
Template processing1.064493.638730.3548
states
state_id_array0.00670.5874210.0003
state_identifier_array0.00730.6442220.0003
Override
Cache load0.01591.3994820.0002
Sytem overhead
Fetch class attribute name0.00560.4942210.0003
class_abstraction
Instantiating content class attribute0.00020.0141210.0000
General
dbfile0.00020.0138120.0000
String conversion0.00010.0098280.0000
Note: percentages do not add up to 100% because some accumulators overlap

Time used to render debug report: 0.0005 secs