Contacts

Diocesan Communications Officers

Contact details for the Diocesan Communications Officers of England and Wales.

Diocese Name Phone Email Address
Arundel and Brighton Dcn Mark Woods 01293 651170 communications@dabnet.org
Birmingham Ms Caroline Bletso 0121 230 6286 caroline.bletso@rc-birmingham.org
Birmingham Ms Faye Fawcett 0121 230 6286 faye.fawcett@rc-birmingham.org
Brentwood Fr John Harvey 020 8508 3492 loughton@dioceseofbrentwood.org
Brentwood Mary Huntington 01245 227518 mary@huntingtonhome.plus.com
Cardiff Mgr Canon Bob Reardon 029 2037 9494 v.g@rcadc.org
Clifton Phil Gibbons 0117 973 3072 phil.gibbons@cliftondiocese.com
East Anglia Keith Morris 01508 492202 keith.morris@rcdea.org.uk
Hexham & Newcastle Mgr Andrew Faley 0191 252 8021 ajfaley@yahoo.co.uk
Lancaster Fr Stephen Pearson 01524 384820 spearson@lancastercathedral.org.uk
Leeds Rowan Morton-Gledhill   rowan.mortongledhill@dioceseofleeds.org.uk
Liverpool Peter Heneghan 0151 522 1007 P.Heneghan@rcaol.co.uk
Menevia TBC    
Middlesbrough Michael McGeary 07967 023083 communications@rcdmidd.org.uk
Northampton Fr Paul Hardy 01908 504771 vine01@btopenworld.com
Nottingham Fr Andrew Cole 0115 947 4786 andrew.cole@nrcdt.org.uk
Plymouth   01364 645360 info@prcdtr.org.uk
Portsmouth Christopher Smith 02392 893607 csmith@portsmouthdiocese.org.uk
Salford Rachel McGee 0161 817 2222 rachel.mcgee@dioceseofsalford.org.uk
Southwark Jo Driver 020 7202 8172 dco@rcsouthwark.co.uk
Westminster Marie Saba 020 7798 9030 communications@rcdow.org.uk
Wrexham David Tarbrook   communications@rcdwxm.org.uk
Bishopric of the Forces Barry Hudd 01635 30108 barry.hudd@btopenworld.com
Ireland Brenda Drumm +353 (0)1 505 3013 bdrumm@catholiccommunications.ie
Ireland Martin Long +353 (0)1 505 3000 mlong@catholiccommunications.ie
Scotland Peter Kearney 0141 221 1168 pk@scmo.org

eZ debug

Clear cache:

Quick settings:

Debug: eZMySQLDB::query(0.000 ms) query number per page:0 Oct 22 2019 13:50:54
SET NAMES 'utf8'
Timing: Oct 22 2019 13:50:54
Module start 'content'
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/common_templates/design/common_templates/override/templates/block_item/frontpage_intro_rich3by1.tpl:8[1] Oct 22 2019 13:50:54
No such attribute for array(8): social_networking
Choose one of following: title, meta_keywords, meta_description, short_summary,
                         short_title, author, tags, category_override
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/common_templates/design/common_templates/override/templates/full/innerpage.tpl:31[12] Oct 22 2019 13:50:54
Variable 'page_limit' is already defined.
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/common_templates/design/common_templates/override/templates/full/innerpage.tpl:31[12] Oct 22 2019 13:50:54
Variable 'children' is already defined.
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/common_templates/design/common_templates/override/templates/full/innerpage.tpl:31[12] Oct 22 2019 13:50:54
Variable 'children_count' is already defined.
Timing: Oct 22 2019 13:50:54
Module end 'content'
Error: eZTemplate:if Oct 22 2019 13:50:54
parser error @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:45
Not enough arguments at []
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:46[4] Oct 22 2019 13:50:54
parser error @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:46[4]
Unterminated tag "if" does not match tag "case"
Error: eZTemplate:if Oct 22 2019 13:50:54
parser error @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:52
Not enough arguments at []
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:53[4] Oct 22 2019 13:50:54
parser error @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:53[4]
Unterminated tag "if" does not match tag "case"
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:61[3] Oct 22 2019 13:50:54
parser error @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:61[3]
Unterminated tag "if" does not match tag "switch"
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:62[0] Oct 22 2019 13:50:54
parser error @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:62[0]
Unterminated tag "case" does not match tag "foreach"
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:70[0] Oct 22 2019 13:50:54
parser error @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:70[0]
Unterminated tag "if" does not match tag "default"
Warning: eZTemplate:switch @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:39[3] Oct 22 2019 13:50:54
No case match and no default case
Warning: eZTemplate:switch @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:39[3] Oct 22 2019 13:50:54
No case match and no default case
Error: Oct 22 2019 13:50:54
Not enough arguments passed to 'if' function.
Notice: PHP: E_NOTICE Oct 22 2019 13:50:54
Undefined index: case in /home/catholic/public_html/lib/eztemplate/classes/eztemplate.php on line 635
Warning: eZTemplate Oct 22 2019 13:50:54
Function "case" is not registered
Warning: eZTemplate:switch @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:39[3] Oct 22 2019 13:50:54
No case match and no default case
Warning: ezjscPacker::packFiles Oct 22 2019 13:50:54
Could not find: stylesheets/yui/build/calendar/assets/calendar.css
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_top.tpl:17[23] Oct 22 2019 13:50:54
No such attribute for object(eZContentObjectTreeNode): is_selected
Choose one of following: 
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_top.tpl:17[23] Oct 22 2019 13:50:54
No such attribute for object(eZContentObjectTreeNode): is_selected
Choose one of following: 
Notice: Oct 22 2019 13:50:54
Deprecated parameter "node_id" in treemenu template operator
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Oct 22 2019 13:50:54
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Oct 22 2019 13:50:54
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Oct 22 2019 13:50:54
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Oct 22 2019 13:50:54
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Oct 22 2019 13:50:54
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Oct 22 2019 13:50:54
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Oct 22 2019 13:50:54
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Oct 22 2019 13:50:54
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Oct 22 2019 13:50:54
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Oct 22 2019 13:50:54
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Oct 22 2019 13:50:54
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Oct 22 2019 13:50:54
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Oct 22 2019 13:50:54
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Oct 22 2019 13:50:54
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Oct 22 2019 13:50:54
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Oct 22 2019 13:50:54
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Oct 22 2019 13:50:54
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Oct 22 2019 13:50:54
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Oct 22 2019 13:50:54
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate Oct 22 2019 13:50:54
Unknown template variable 'node' in namespace ''
Timing: Oct 22 2019 13:50:54
Script end

Main resources:

Total runtime0.8996 sec
Peak memory usage35,584.0000 KB
Database Queries381

Timing points:

CheckpointStart (sec)Duration (sec)Memory at start (KB)Memory used (KB)
Module start 'content' 0.03570.2152 4,691.921912,362.5313
Module end 'content' 0.25100.6486 17,054.453116,261.6172
Script end 0.8996  33,316.0703 

Time accumulators:

 Accumulator Duration (sec) Duration (%) Count Average (sec)
Ini load
Load cache0.00850.9415290.0003
Check MTime0.00110.1251290.0000
Mysql Total
Mysql_queries0.353039.24123810.0009
Looping result0.01351.50603760.0000
Template Total0.848294.330.2827
Template load0.02292.550430.0076
String conversion in template resource0.00040.0414300.0000
Template parser: create text elements0.01011.1174300.0003
Template parser: remove whitespace0.00150.1674300.0001
Template parser: construct tree0.04525.0230300.0015
Template load and register function0.00600.6667120.0005
Template processing0.825391.732130.2751
states
state_id_array0.00040.048920.0002
state_identifier_array0.00100.111930.0003
Override
Cache load0.00570.63091900.0000
Sytem overhead
Fetch class attribute name0.00570.634820.0029
class_abstraction
Instantiating content class attribute0.00000.002120.0000
General
dbfile0.00020.0242120.0000
String conversion0.00010.0118310.0000
Note: percentages do not add up to 100% because some accumulators overlap

Time used to render debug report: 0.0005 secs