Contacts

Diocesan Communications Officers

Contact details for the Diocesan Communications Officers of England and Wales.

Diocese Name Phone Email Address
Arundel and Brighton Dcn Mark Woods 01293 651170 communications@dabnet.org
Birmingham Ms Caroline Bletso 0121 230 6286 caroline.bletso@rc-birmingham.org
Birmingham Ms Faye Fawcett 0121 230 6286 faye.fawcett@rc-birmingham.org
Brentwood Fr John Harvey 020 8508 3492 loughton@dioceseofbrentwood.org
Brentwood Mary Huntington 01245 227518 mary@huntingtonhome.plus.com
Cardiff Mgr Canon Bob Reardon 029 2037 9494 v.g@rcadc.org
Clifton Phil Gibbons 0117 973 3072 phil.gibbons@cliftondiocese.com
East Anglia Keith Morris 01508 492202 keith.morris@rcdea.org.uk
Hexham & Newcastle Mgr Andrew Faley 0191 252 8021 ajfaley@yahoo.co.uk
Lancaster Fr Stephen Pearson 01524 384820 spearson@lancastercathedral.org.uk
Leeds Rowan Morton-Gledhill   rowan.mortongledhill@dioceseofleeds.org.uk
Liverpool Peter Heneghan 0151 522 1007 P.Heneghan@rcaol.co.uk
Menevia TBC    
Middlesbrough Michael McGeary 07967 023083 communications@rcdmidd.org.uk
Northampton Fr Paul Hardy 01908 504771 vine01@btopenworld.com
Nottingham Fr Andrew Cole 0115 947 4786 andrew.cole@nrcdt.org.uk
Plymouth   01364 645360 info@prcdtr.org.uk
Portsmouth Christopher Smith 02392 893607 csmith@portsmouthdiocese.org.uk
Salford Rachel McGee 0161 817 2222 rachel.mcgee@dioceseofsalford.org.uk
Southwark Jo Driver 020 7202 8172 dco@rcsouthwark.co.uk
Westminster Marie Saba 020 7798 9030 communications@rcdow.org.uk
Wrexham David Tarbrook   communications@rcdwxm.org.uk
Bishopric of the Forces Barry Hudd 01635 30108 barry.hudd@btopenworld.com
Ireland Brenda Drumm +353 (0)1 505 3013 bdrumm@catholiccommunications.ie
Ireland Martin Long +353 (0)1 505 3000 mlong@catholiccommunications.ie
Scotland Peter Kearney 0141 221 1168 pk@scmo.org

eZ debug

Clear cache:

Quick settings:

Debug: eZMySQLDB::query(0.000 ms) query number per page:0 Aug 21 2019 20:13:00
SET NAMES 'utf8'
Timing: Aug 21 2019 20:13:00
Module start 'content'
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/common_templates/design/common_templates/override/templates/block_item/frontpage_intro_rich3by1.tpl:8[1] Aug 21 2019 20:13:01
No such attribute for array(8): social_networking
Choose one of following: title, meta_keywords, meta_description, short_summary,
                         short_title, author, tags, category_override
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/common_templates/design/common_templates/override/templates/full/innerpage.tpl:31[12] Aug 21 2019 20:13:01
Variable 'page_limit' is already defined.
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/common_templates/design/common_templates/override/templates/full/innerpage.tpl:31[12] Aug 21 2019 20:13:01
Variable 'children' is already defined.
Warning: eZTemplate:def @ extension/common_templates/design/common_templates/override/templates/full/innerpage.tpl:31[12] Aug 21 2019 20:13:01
Variable 'children_count' is already defined.
Timing: Aug 21 2019 20:13:01
Module end 'content'
Error: eZTemplate:if Aug 21 2019 20:13:01
parser error @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:45
Not enough arguments at []
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:46[4] Aug 21 2019 20:13:01
parser error @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:46[4]
Unterminated tag "if" does not match tag "case"
Error: eZTemplate:if Aug 21 2019 20:13:01
parser error @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:52
Not enough arguments at []
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:53[4] Aug 21 2019 20:13:01
parser error @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:53[4]
Unterminated tag "if" does not match tag "case"
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:61[3] Aug 21 2019 20:13:01
parser error @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:61[3]
Unterminated tag "if" does not match tag "switch"
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:62[0] Aug 21 2019 20:13:01
parser error @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:62[0]
Unterminated tag "case" does not match tag "foreach"
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:70[0] Aug 21 2019 20:13:01
parser error @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:70[0]
Unterminated tag "if" does not match tag "default"
Warning: eZTemplate:switch @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:39[3] Aug 21 2019 20:13:01
No case match and no default case
Warning: eZTemplate:switch @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:39[3] Aug 21 2019 20:13:01
No case match and no default case
Error: Aug 21 2019 20:13:01
Not enough arguments passed to 'if' function.
Notice: PHP: E_NOTICE Aug 21 2019 20:13:01
Undefined index: case in /home/catholic/public_html/lib/eztemplate/classes/eztemplate.php on line 635
Warning: eZTemplate Aug 21 2019 20:13:01
Function "case" is not registered
Warning: eZTemplate:switch @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:39[3] Aug 21 2019 20:13:01
No case match and no default case
Warning: ezjscPacker::packFiles Aug 21 2019 20:13:01
Could not find: stylesheets/yui/build/calendar/assets/calendar.css
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_top.tpl:17[23] Aug 21 2019 20:13:01
No such attribute for object(eZContentObjectTreeNode): is_selected
Choose one of following: 
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_top.tpl:17[23] Aug 21 2019 20:13:01
No such attribute for object(eZContentObjectTreeNode): is_selected
Choose one of following: 
Notice: Aug 21 2019 20:13:01
Deprecated parameter "node_id" in treemenu template operator
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Aug 21 2019 20:13:01
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Aug 21 2019 20:13:01
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Aug 21 2019 20:13:01
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Aug 21 2019 20:13:01
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Aug 21 2019 20:13:01
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Aug 21 2019 20:13:01
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Aug 21 2019 20:13:01
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Aug 21 2019 20:13:01
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Aug 21 2019 20:13:01
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Aug 21 2019 20:13:01
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Aug 21 2019 20:13:01
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Aug 21 2019 20:13:01
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Aug 21 2019 20:13:01
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Aug 21 2019 20:13:01
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Aug 21 2019 20:13:01
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Aug 21 2019 20:13:01
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Aug 21 2019 20:13:01
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Aug 21 2019 20:13:01
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Aug 21 2019 20:13:01
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate Aug 21 2019 20:13:01
Unknown template variable 'node' in namespace ''
Timing: Aug 21 2019 20:13:01
Script end

Main resources:

Total runtime0.8786 sec
Peak memory usage35,584.0000 KB
Database Queries381

Timing points:

CheckpointStart (sec)Duration (sec)Memory at start (KB)Memory used (KB)
Module start 'content' 0.03560.2248 4,691.171912,362.0000
Module end 'content' 0.26040.6181 17,053.171916,261.8906
Script end 0.8785  33,315.0625 

Time accumulators:

 Accumulator Duration (sec) Duration (%) Count Average (sec)
Ini load
Load cache0.00911.0336290.0003
Check MTime0.00110.1279290.0000
Mysql Total
Mysql_queries0.340938.80213810.0009
Looping result0.01171.33153760.0000
Template Total0.827694.230.2759
Template load0.02002.281030.0067
String conversion in template resource0.00030.0345300.0000
Template parser: create text elements0.00941.0665300.0003
Template parser: remove whitespace0.00150.1694300.0000
Template parser: construct tree0.04204.7801300.0014
Template load and register function0.00580.6642120.0005
Template processing0.807691.914330.2692
states
state_id_array0.00030.038220.0002
state_identifier_array0.00080.089430.0003
Override
Cache load0.00570.65441900.0000
Sytem overhead
Fetch class attribute name0.00580.662420.0029
class_abstraction
Instantiating content class attribute0.00000.002120.0000
General
dbfile0.00020.0282120.0000
String conversion0.00010.0112310.0000
Note: percentages do not add up to 100% because some accumulators overlap

Time used to render debug report: 0.0006 secs