podcasts

Social Justice Matters

'Social Justice Matters' is a podcast series that covers a wide range of topics from healthcare, domestic abuse and working with the poor and marginalised to... Read more

Scripture

Reading Luke in Lent

The title of our Lenten podcast series somewhat gives away the very simple format. We're offering a daily reading from St Luke - covering the Gospel from sta... Read more

Podcasts

Schools of Prayer

Monks, nuns and priests in Catholic religious communities often have deeply prayerful lives that bring them closer to the Lord. So what can we learn from tho... Read more

eZ debug

Clear cache:

Quick settings:

Debug: eZMySQLDB::query(0.000 ms) query number per page:0 Sep 15 2019 18:19:05
SET NAMES 'utf8'
Timing: Sep 15 2019 18:19:05
Module start 'content'
Timing: Sep 15 2019 18:19:05
Module end 'content'
Error: eZTemplate:if Sep 15 2019 18:19:05
parser error @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:45
Not enough arguments at []
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:46[4] Sep 15 2019 18:19:05
parser error @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:46[4]
Unterminated tag "if" does not match tag "case"
Error: eZTemplate:if Sep 15 2019 18:19:05
parser error @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:52
Not enough arguments at []
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:53[4] Sep 15 2019 18:19:05
parser error @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:53[4]
Unterminated tag "if" does not match tag "case"
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:61[3] Sep 15 2019 18:19:05
parser error @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:61[3]
Unterminated tag "if" does not match tag "switch"
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:62[0] Sep 15 2019 18:19:05
parser error @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:62[0]
Unterminated tag "case" does not match tag "foreach"
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:70[0] Sep 15 2019 18:19:05
parser error @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:70[0]
Unterminated tag "if" does not match tag "default"
Warning: eZTemplate:switch @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:39[3] Sep 15 2019 18:19:05
No case match and no default case
Warning: eZTemplate:switch @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:39[3] Sep 15 2019 18:19:05
No case match and no default case
Error: Sep 15 2019 18:19:05
Not enough arguments passed to 'if' function.
Notice: PHP: E_NOTICE Sep 15 2019 18:19:05
Undefined index: case in /home/catholic/public_html/lib/eztemplate/classes/eztemplate.php on line 635
Warning: eZTemplate Sep 15 2019 18:19:05
Function "case" is not registered
Warning: eZTemplate:switch @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:39[3] Sep 15 2019 18:19:05
No case match and no default case
Warning: ezjscPacker::packFiles Sep 15 2019 18:19:05
Could not find: stylesheets/yui/build/calendar/assets/calendar.css
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_top.tpl:17[23] Sep 15 2019 18:19:05
No such attribute for object(eZContentObjectTreeNode): is_selected
Choose one of following: 
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_top.tpl:17[23] Sep 15 2019 18:19:05
No such attribute for object(eZContentObjectTreeNode): is_selected
Choose one of following: 
Notice: Sep 15 2019 18:19:05
Deprecated parameter "node_id" in treemenu template operator
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Sep 15 2019 18:19:05
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Sep 15 2019 18:19:05
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Sep 15 2019 18:19:05
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Sep 15 2019 18:19:05
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Sep 15 2019 18:19:05
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Sep 15 2019 18:19:05
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Sep 15 2019 18:19:05
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Sep 15 2019 18:19:05
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Sep 15 2019 18:19:05
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Sep 15 2019 18:19:05
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Sep 15 2019 18:19:05
No such attribute for array(7): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: name, short_name, short_description, description,
                         show_children, tags, publish_date
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:31[117] Sep 15 2019 18:19:05
No such attribute for array(7): short_title
Choose one of following: name, short_name, short_description, description,
                         show_children, tags, publish_date
Error: eZTemplate Sep 15 2019 18:19:05
Unknown template variable 'node' in namespace ''
Timing: Sep 15 2019 18:19:05
Script end

Main resources:

Total runtime0.4012 sec
Peak memory usage21,760.0000 KB
Database Queries180

Timing points:

CheckpointStart (sec)Duration (sec)Memory at start (KB)Memory used (KB)
Module start 'content' 0.04170.2088 4,690.562510,592.4844
Module end 'content' 0.25050.1506 15,283.04694,591.0625
Script end 0.4011  19,874.1094 

Time accumulators:

 Accumulator Duration (sec) Duration (%) Count Average (sec)
Ini load
Load cache0.00962.3876270.0004
Check MTime0.00110.2835270.0000
Mysql Total
Mysql_queries0.126431.51941800.0007
Looping result0.00380.94351790.0000
Template Total0.340784.930.1136
Template load0.02726.781530.0091
String conversion in template resource0.00030.0805250.0000
Template parser: create text elements0.00882.2030250.0004
Template parser: remove whitespace0.00130.3193250.0001
Template parser: construct tree0.03859.6000250.0015
Template load and register function0.00571.4301120.0005
Template processing0.313578.144030.1045
states
state_id_array0.00310.7761100.0003
state_identifier_array0.00360.9015110.0003
Override
Cache load0.01393.4713390.0004
Sytem overhead
Fetch class attribute name0.00411.023540.0010
class_abstraction
Instantiating content class attribute0.00000.008540.0000
General
dbfile0.00030.0760120.0000
String conversion0.00010.0238260.0000
Note: percentages do not add up to 100% because some accumulators overlap

Time used to render debug report: 0.0004 secs