podcasts

Social Justice Matters

'Social Justice Matters' is a podcast series that covers a wide range of topics from healthcare, domestic abuse and working with the poor and marginalised to... Read more

Scripture

Reading Luke in Lent

The title of our Lenten podcast series somewhat gives away the very simple format. We're offering a daily reading from St Luke - covering the Gospel from sta... Read more

Podcasts

Schools of Prayer

Monks, nuns and priests in Catholic religious communities often have deeply prayerful lives that bring them closer to the Lord. So what can we learn from tho... Read more

eZ debug

Clear cache:

Quick settings:

Debug: eZMySQLDB::query(0.000 ms) query number per page:0 Jul 23 2019 11:24:10
SET NAMES 'utf8'
Timing: Jul 23 2019 11:24:10
Module start 'content'
Timing: Jul 23 2019 11:24:10
Module end 'content'
Error: eZTemplate:if Jul 23 2019 11:24:10
parser error @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:45
Not enough arguments at []
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:46[4] Jul 23 2019 11:24:10
parser error @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:46[4]
Unterminated tag "if" does not match tag "case"
Error: eZTemplate:if Jul 23 2019 11:24:10
parser error @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:52
Not enough arguments at []
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:53[4] Jul 23 2019 11:24:10
parser error @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:53[4]
Unterminated tag "if" does not match tag "case"
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:61[3] Jul 23 2019 11:24:10
parser error @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:61[3]
Unterminated tag "if" does not match tag "switch"
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:62[0] Jul 23 2019 11:24:10
parser error @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:62[0]
Unterminated tag "case" does not match tag "foreach"
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:70[0] Jul 23 2019 11:24:10
parser error @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:70[0]
Unterminated tag "if" does not match tag "default"
Warning: eZTemplate:switch @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:39[3] Jul 23 2019 11:24:10
No case match and no default case
Warning: eZTemplate:switch @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:39[3] Jul 23 2019 11:24:10
No case match and no default case
Error: Jul 23 2019 11:24:10
Not enough arguments passed to 'if' function.
Notice: PHP: E_NOTICE Jul 23 2019 11:24:10
Undefined index: case in /home/catholic/public_html/lib/eztemplate/classes/eztemplate.php on line 635
Warning: eZTemplate Jul 23 2019 11:24:10
Function "case" is not registered
Warning: eZTemplate:switch @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/page_head.tpl:39[3] Jul 23 2019 11:24:10
No case match and no default case
Warning: ezjscPacker::packFiles Jul 23 2019 11:24:10
Could not find: stylesheets/yui/build/calendar/assets/calendar.css
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_top.tpl:17[23] Jul 23 2019 11:24:10
No such attribute for object(eZContentObjectTreeNode): is_selected
Choose one of following: 
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_top.tpl:17[23] Jul 23 2019 11:24:10
No such attribute for object(eZContentObjectTreeNode): is_selected
Choose one of following: 
Notice: Jul 23 2019 11:24:10
Deprecated parameter "node_id" in treemenu template operator
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Jul 23 2019 11:24:10
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Jul 23 2019 11:24:10
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Jul 23 2019 11:24:10
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Jul 23 2019 11:24:10
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Jul 23 2019 11:24:10
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Jul 23 2019 11:24:10
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Jul 23 2019 11:24:10
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Jul 23 2019 11:24:10
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Jul 23 2019 11:24:10
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Jul 23 2019 11:24:10
No such attribute for array(10): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: department, name, short_title, page, tags,
                         short_summary, image, category_override, show_children,
                         show_keep_me_updated
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:28[24] Jul 23 2019 11:24:10
No such attribute for array(7): hide_from_nav
Choose one of following: name, short_name, short_description, description,
                         show_children, tags, publish_date
Error: eZTemplate @ extension/catholicnews/design/catholicnews/templates/menu/flat_left.tpl:31[117] Jul 23 2019 11:24:10
No such attribute for array(7): short_title
Choose one of following: name, short_name, short_description, description,
                         show_children, tags, publish_date
Error: eZTemplate Jul 23 2019 11:24:10
Unknown template variable 'node' in namespace ''
Timing: Jul 23 2019 11:24:10
Script end

Main resources:

Total runtime0.3666 sec
Peak memory usage21,760.0000 KB
Database Queries180

Timing points:

CheckpointStart (sec)Duration (sec)Memory at start (KB)Memory used (KB)
Module start 'content' 0.04140.1876 4,690.210910,593.0859
Module end 'content' 0.22900.1375 15,283.29694,591.1484
Script end 0.3665  19,874.4453 

Time accumulators:

 Accumulator Duration (sec) Duration (%) Count Average (sec)
Ini load
Load cache0.00922.5213270.0003
Check MTime0.00120.3229270.0000
Mysql Total
Mysql_queries0.110430.12871800.0006
Looping result0.00370.99651790.0000
Template Total0.308484.130.1028
Template load0.02737.457930.0091
String conversion in template resource0.00030.0907250.0000
Template parser: create text elements0.00912.4941250.0004
Template parser: remove whitespace0.00140.3769250.0001
Template parser: construct tree0.042511.5942250.0017
Template load and register function0.00701.9159120.0006
Template processing0.281076.653530.0937
states
state_id_array0.00350.9441100.0003
state_identifier_array0.00381.0244110.0003
Override
Cache load0.01584.3123390.0004
Sytem overhead
Fetch class attribute name0.00431.162540.0011
class_abstraction
Instantiating content class attribute0.00000.008940.0000
General
dbfile0.00020.0656120.0000
String conversion0.00010.0281260.0000
Note: percentages do not add up to 100% because some accumulators overlap

Time used to render debug report: 0.0004 secs